Privacy Policy

Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP (FSA) Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact appropriate authorities


What data do we collect?

Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP collects the following data:

Personal identification information (Name, email address, telephone number).

How do we collect your data?

  • Voluntarily complete a contact form on our contact page.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP collects your data so that we can:

  • Contact you in relation to a message you have sent through our contact form.

How do we store your data?

  • Contact information will be stored if the contact form fails and does not forward your message to the relevant email.
  • Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP will review this and endeavour to delete any contact information within 3 months.

What are your data protection rights?

Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP would like to make sure you are fully aware of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP for copies of your personal data. 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP to complete information you believe is inaccurate.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions

The right to use data portability – You have the right to request that Food Strategy Associates LLP transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: robert@foodstrategy.co.uk

Call us at: 07810 756957

Or write to us at: Food Strategy Associates, 1 Heddon St, Regent St, Mayfair, London W1B 4BD

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit www.allaboutcookies.org 

How do we use cookies?

Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP uses cookies to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Understanding how you use our website

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Food Strategy Associates website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 26 October 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise on of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: robert@foodstrategy.co.uk

Call us: 07810 756957

Or write to us at: Food Strategy Associates, 1 Heddon St, Regent St, Mayfair, London W1B 4BD

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Food Strategy Associates Europe LLP has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Live Chat: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/live-chat/ 

Address: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF